The most proven and trusted way to find Green Card jobs and visa sponsorship - Solution Center
Current User Login 
Email:
Password:  
Back to Solution Center
H o m e
Green Card Jobs
Green Card Lottery
Green Card by Marriage
Green Card by Family
WORK IN THE USA
GREEN CARD JOBS
Find Green Card Jobs >
Professional Assistance:
~ Green Card Announce
~ Green Card Express
H1B VISA JOBS
H1B Visa Information
Find H1B Jobs >
Professional Assistance:
H2B VISA JOBS
H2B Visa Information
Find H2B Jobs >
RESOURCES FOR :
Universities / Colleges
Employers / Sponsors
Attorney Visa Filing
GREEN CARD BASE
Contact Us
Partners / Resellers
Privacy Policy
Useful Links
H1B Visa Program - DO YOU QUALIFY ?

QUICK SUMMARY - an H1B visa applicant must have ONE of the following:
> A bachelor's degree or higher degree (or foreign equivalent) in the specialty field,
> At least 12 years progressive work experience in their specialty field,
> A license to practice in the chosen occupation (if such a license is required to practice), or
> A mix of further education (e.g Diploma) and work experience to total 12 years.

*** TO FIND H1B VISA JOBS & SPONSORSHIP >> Click Here Now

There are 3 main requirements to determine if you qualify for an H1B Visa (specialty occupation):
1) theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge;
2) a bachelor's or higher degree (or its foreign equivalent) in the specific specialty; and,
3) one or more of the following:
- A bachelor's degree (or its foreign equivalent) is typically the minimum entry requirement for the position;
- The degree requirement should be in line with the industry or, the position is so specialized that the work can only be performed by someone with a degree.
- The employer company typically requires a degree (or its foreign equivalent) to perform the job function or,
- The nature of the job duties are so specialized that the knowledge and skills required are normally associated with the attainment of a bachelor or higher degree.

Note
With regards to the required work experience, it must be clearly shown that it:
~ was in the specific occupational field or a very closely related occupation
~ was progressive (i.e. moved from junior to senior responsibilities)
~ required theoretical and practical application of specialised knowledge required by the occupation
~ was gained while working with colleagues who also attained a degree or its equivalence in the specialty occupation.

*** TO FIND H1B VISA JOBS & SPONSORSHIP >> Click Here Now

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Important Disclaimer! - the information provided on this page or ANY page within GreenCardBase.com is not legal advice.
Transmission of this information is not intended to create, and receipt by you does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship. Readers must not act upon any information without first seeking advice from a qualified attorney.
To view GreenCardBase.com full Legal Disclaimer - click here

GreenCardBase.com is owned and operated by H1 Base, Incorporated. Registered U.S. Corporation.

  Disclaimer | Terms and Conditions | Copyright 2000 - 2017